Skip to content

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of Estudio Jurídico Oré Gómez & Asociados EIRL (hereinafter, Carolina Ore Gomez & Associados)

Effective Date: November 1, 2023

At Carolina Ore Gomez & Associados, we value and respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy is governed by the provisions of Law No. 29733, Personal Data Protection Law, and its Regulation approved by Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS. The purpose of this policy is to explain how we collect, use, and protect the personal information you provide to us. Please read this document carefully to understand how we handle your personal data.

Information We Collect: We collect personal information that you provide to us directly or indirectly, such as your name, email address, contact information, and any other details necessary to provide our services. We may also collect information automatically through cookies and similar technologies when you visit our website.

Use of Information: We use your personal information to:

  • Process requests, orders, and transactions.
  • Send you relevant information and updates.
  • Personalize your experience and improve our services.
  • Ensure compliance with applicable laws and regulations.
  • Protect our rights and the safety of our users.

Sharing Information: We will not share your personal information with third parties without your consent, except when necessary to comply with legal obligations or protect our legitimate interests.

Information Security: We take measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, loss, or disclosure. However, no internet transmission or data storage system is completely secure.

Your Rights: You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information at any time. Please contact us if you wish to exercise these rights.

Changes to the Privacy Policy: We may update this policy at any time. We will notify you of any significant changes.

Contact Us: If you have questions or concerns about this policy, please contact us at info@ogafirm.com or +51-979330571.

By using our services, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. We appreciate your trust in Carolina Ore Gomez & Associados with your personal information.

Carolina Ore Gomez & Associados

Av. Gregorio Escobedo 426, Int. 604, Jesús María 15076, Lima, Peru.

www.ogafirm.com

Updated as of November 6, 2023

Comparte en:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
WhatsApp

Publicaciones Recientes

Propiedad Intelectual en calzados EN
Protecting Intellectual Property: A Fundamental Pillar in the Footwear Industry
Leer más
Reportes_Tecnológicos_De_Patentes
The Importance of Patent Technology Report Services
Leer más
El costo de no registrar tu marca
The cost of not registering your trademark
Leer más

Síguenos en:

Abrir chat
1
Scan the code
Hola 👋
¿En qué podemos ayudarte?